Return to study ST001863 main page

Analysis: HILIC POSITIVE ION MODE

SelectMetabolite Name RefMet Name/Standardized Name* WorkBench
Metabolite_ID
PubChem
Compound_ID
Kegg Id Retention
time/index
m/z ratio
acetaminophenAcetaminophenME428480--2.19152.7568
acetyl-galactosamineN-Acetyl-D-galactosamineME428485--5.15222.9726
AcisogaAcisogaME428479--5.72185.1284
adenosineAdenosineME428311--5.087866667268.1041612
ADMADimethylarginineME428437--9.930033333203.1502295
agmatineAgmatineME428326--9.33131.1292
alanineAlanineME428429--7.92503333390.05489183
allantoinAllantoinME428460--3.38159.5126
allopurinolAllopurinolME428455--3.49137.4579
alpha-glycerophosphocholinesn-Glycero-3-phosphocholineME428461--10.57795258.1102173
anserineAnserineME428395--10.70408333241.1295613
anthranilic acid2-Aminobenzoic acidME428468--1.901233333138.0549273
arachidoyl ethanolamideEicosanoyl-EAME428478--1.87356.3526
arginineArginineME428329--9.318983333175.1187866
asparagineAsparagineME428387--8.0569133.0607316
betaineBetaineME428371--9.084133333118.0860749
biliverdinBiliverdinME428339--1.94583.2554
biopterinBiopterinME428472--5.23238.9345
biotinBiotinME428483--3.8245.9551
C10 carnitineCAR 10:0ME428426--7.174316.2485693
C12:1 carnitineCAR 12:1ME428491--7.013466667342.2641237
C12 carnitineCAR 12:0ME428488--6.990533333344.2798411
C14:0 LPCLPC 14:0ME428436--7.98468.3891
C14:0 SMSM 18:1;O2/14:0ME428462--7.33675.5442
C14:2 carnitineCAR 14:2ME428331--6.89368.2803
C16:0 LPCLPC 16:0ME428425--7.85496.3419
C16:0 LPC_BLPC 16:0ME428424--7.85496.3419
C16:0 LPELPE 16:0ME428351--6.44454.2934
C16:1 LPCLPC 16:1ME428402--7.9494.3247
C16:1 LPELPE 16:1ME428474--8.7452.2781
C16 carnitineCAR 16:0ME428377--6.718416667400.3425051
C18:0 LPCLPC 18:0ME428421--7.62524.3716
C18:0 LPC_minor-ME428446--7.9524.3716
C18:0 SMSM 18:1;O2/18:0ME428378--7.25731.664
C18:1 carnitineCAR 18:1ME428390--6.643966667426.3582863
C18:1 LPCLPC 18:1ME428435--7.67522.3558
C18:1 LPC_minor-ME428430--7.88522.3561
C18:1 SMSM 18:1;O2/18:1ME428376--7.26729.5953
C18:3 LPCLPC 18:3ME428373--7.87518.3222
C18:3 LPC_minor_A-ME428374--7.87518.3222
C18:3 LPC_minor_B-ME428344--7.87518.3222
C20:3 LPC_ALPC 20:3ME428458--7.62546.3536
C20:5 LPCLPC 20:5ME428434--7.83542.3225
C22:1 SMSM 18:1;O2/22:1ME428382--7.13785.6536
C22:6 LPCLPC 22:6ME428486--7.68568.3428
C2 carnitineCAR 2:0ME428411--8.665616667204.1229323
C34:3 PCPC 34:3ME428349--6.8756.5521
C34:3 PC plasmalogenPC P-34:2 or PC O-34:3ME428337--6.68742.5751
C34:4 PCPC 34:4ME428353--6.75754.5372
C36:2 PEPE 36:2ME428317--5.66744.5542
C36:3 PE plasmalogenPE P-36:2 or PE O-36:3ME428320--5.61728.5593
C36:5 PC plasmalogenPC P-36:4 or PC O-36:5ME428361--6.61766.5748
C36:5 PE plasmalogenPE P-36:4 or PE O-36:5ME428312--5.57724.528
C38:4 PEPE 38:4ME428325--5.59768.5541
C38:5 PE plasmalogenPE P-38:4 or PE O-38:5ME428319--5.55752.5589
C38:6 PC plasmalogenPC P-38:5 or PC O-38:6ME428367--6.59792.5937
C38:6 PEPE 38:6ME428335--5.6764.5228
C38:7 PE plasmalogenPE P-38:6 or PE O-38:7ME428318--5.55748.5277
C3 carnitineCAR 3:0ME428401--8.308416667218.1387341
C3-DC-CH3 carnitineCAR 3:0;2MeME428372--8.52262.1286
C4 carnitineCAR 4:0ME428383--8.2683232.1544198
C4-carnitineCAR 4:0ME428412--8.0225232.1543997
C4-OH carnitineCAR 4:0;OHME428433--8.843333333248.1493494
C5:1 carnitineCAR 5:1ME428389--7.879166667244.1544417
C5 carnitineCAR 5:0ME428418--7.810366667246.1701171
C5-DC carnitineCAR DC5:0ME428369--8.31276.1444
C6 carnitineCAR 6:0ME428414--7.603983333260.1858041
C7 carnitineCAR 7:0ME428400--7.489316667274.2014578
C9 carnitineCAR 9:0ME428407--7.288316667302.2328128
caffeineCaffeineME428341--2.98195.8764
caprylateCaprylic acidME428464--1.66145.1223
carnitineCarnitineME428399--8.9064162.1124119
carnosineCarnosineME428419--9.9587227.1138826
carteololCarteololME428314--6.26293.1862
C-glycosyltryptophanC-GlycosyltryptophanME428365--7.23367.1537
cholineCholineME428492--8.337083333104.1078914
citrullineCitrullineME428432--8.490816667176.1029636
cotinineCotinineME428482--4.8177.1222
cotinine N-oxideCotinine N-oxideME428322--6.84193.9739
creatineCreatineME428381--8.403883333132.0766548
creatinineCreatinineME428370--6.60435114.0660029
cystineCystineME428324--9.24241.312
cytidineCytidineME428313--6.04244.9352
cytosineCytosineME428357--6.1399112.0504895
deoxyguanosineDeoxyguanosineME428308--5.43268.1446
diacetylspermineN1,N12-DiacetylspermineME428476--1.57287.2443
dimethylglycineDimethylglycineME428342--8.65415104.0705365
DOPADOPAME428438--7.28198.7625
ectoineEctoineME428484--8.97143.8147
epinephrineEpinephrineME428340--6.49184.9683
gabapentinGabapentinME428348--7.18172.1333
glucoseGlucoseME428448--4.82181.7653
glutamateGlutamic acidME428366--7.678516667148.0604064
glutamineGlutamineME428405--8.1691147.0761915
glycineGlycineME428413--8.056976.03926288
glycocholateGlycocholic acidME428454--5.27466.3167
gly-glyGly-GlyME428410--8.51133.674
guanineGuanineME428309--5.46152.5662
guanosineGuanosineME428307--5.36284.9927
histamineHistamineME428360--9.38705112.0868497
histidineHistidineME428453--9.513183333156.0766505
histidinolL-HistidinolME428356--9.23142.9751
homoarginineHomoarginineME428471--9.36189.1346
hydroxyectoine5-HydroxyectoineME428449--8.49159.764
hydroxyprolineHydroxyprolineME428364--8.2683132.0654149
hydroxyproline2-ME428406--8.011033333132.0655095
hypoxanthineHypoxanthineME428328--4.89137.4583
imidazoleacetic acidImidazoleacetic acidME428445--8.14127.5521
imidazole propionateImidazole propionateME428359--7.51141.6579
indoleIndoleME428388--1.77118.6545
indoleacetic acidIndoleacetic acidME428355--1.8176.7586
inosineInosineME428306--4.97269.8822
isoleucineIsoleucineME428409--7.19132.1168
kynurenic acidKynurenic acidME428457--5.351583333190.0498635
L-alpha-glutamyl-L-lysineGlu-LysME428333--9.88276.1558
leucineLeucineME428392--7.23132.1169
linoleoyl ethanolamideLinoleoyl-EAME428475--1.87324.2916
lysineLysineME428439--9.557816667147.1126175
methionineMethionineME428422--7.174150.0582111
methionine sulfoxideMethionine sulfoxideME428379--8.797483333166.053223
methylguanidineMethylguanidineME428467--6.9174.7122
methylimidazoleacetic acidMethylimidazoleacetic acidME428393--8.9141.6584
methyl N-methylanthranilateMethyl N-methylanthranilateME428327--1.77166.8622
methylthioadenosine5'-MethylthioadenosineME428487--4.21298.971
metoprololMetoprololME428321--6.24268.1963
myristoleic acidMyristoleic acidME428343--1.65227.2566
N1-acetylspermidineN1-AcetylspermidineME428386--1.71188.1757
N2,N2-dimethylguanosineN2,N2-DimethylguanosineME428470--5.46312.134
N4-acetylcytidineN4-AcetylcytidineME428473--4.21286.1355
N6-acetyllysineN6-AcetyllysineME428368--8.49189.1234
N6-methyllysineN(6)-MethyllysineME428443--9.88161.1284
N6,N6-dimethyllysineN(6),N(6)-Dimethyl-lysineME428391--1.45175.1444
N6,N6,N6-trimethyllysineN-6-TrimethyllysineME428450--11.45189.1598
N-acetylalanineN-AcetylalanineME428334--3.68132.655
N-acetylaspartic acidN-Acetylaspartic acidME428363--4.32176.5533
N-acetylleucineN-AcetylleucineME428489--2.79174.1124
N-acetylornithineN-AcetylornithineME428420--8.53175.1773
N-acetylputrescineN-AcetylputrescineME428384--8.27131.1179
N-acetylserotoninN-AcetylserotoninME428375--2.38219.1128
N-acetyltryptophanN-Acetyl-tryptophanME428447--2.54247.1792
N-alpha-acetylargininePelargonidinME428347--8.22217.1296
N-carbamoyl-beta-alanineUreidopropionic acidME428346--4.039433333133.0607261
niacinamideNiacinamideME428394--3.6123.5531
N-lauroylglycineN-LauroylglycineME428354--2.25258.2654
N-methylhistamine1-MethylhistamineME428338--9.41126.1252
NMMATarginineME428345--9.2504189.1346073
NMMA1-ME428442--9.364116667189.1345892
NMMA3-ME428469--9.518916667189.1345849
nor-psi-tropineNor-psi-tropineME428403--7.49128.1692
ornithineOrnithineME428451--9.513183333133.09708
phenylacetylglycinePhenylacetylglycineME428330--2.48194.8115
phenylalaninePhenylalanineME428427--6.854933333166.0860849
phenylalanine-d8PhenylalanineME428358--6.865533333174.1363921
phosphocholineCholine phosphateME428310--11.4184.7334
phytosphingosinePhytosphingosineME428481--6.32318.3516
pro-glyPro-GlyME428416--8.47173.9233
prolineProlineME428408--8.228116667116.0704812
proline-betaineProline betaineME428463--9.34144.1188
pseudouridinePseudouridineME428452--4.55245.7694
pterinPterinME428466--4.79164.5634
putrescinePutrescineME428323--9.5889.1722
pyridoxaminePyridoxamineME428456--9.06169.9749
pyroglutamic acidPyroglutamic acidME428465--6.51255130.0498596
quinineQuinineME428490--6.63325.1918
ribothymidineRibothymidineME428332--2.82259.9259
SDMASymmetric dimethyl-arginineME428444--9.552383333203.15024
serineSerineME428397--7.810366667106.0498185
serotoninSerotoninME428316--6.39215177.1022348
S-methyl-L-cysteine-S-oxideS-Methylcysteine S-oxideME428398--8.76152.3824
spermidineSpermidineME428336--1.72146.1652
taurineTaurineME428417--6.208683333126.0219023
thiamineThiamineME428415--9.83265.1117
threonineThreonineME428380--7.753033333120.0654884
thyroxineThyroxineME428352--5.838633333777.6941727
trigonellineTrigonellineME428428--8.98138.5494
trimethylamine-N-oxideTrimethylamine N-oxideME428385--8.125776.07558544
trimethylbenzeneTrimethylbenzeneME428362--1.89121.1151
tryptamineTryptamineME428315--6.26161.1729
tryptophanTryptophanME428423--6.649616667205.0970508
tyramineTyramineME428404--6.31138.9131
tyrosineTyrosineME428440--6.9504182.0810849
urateUric acidME428431--4.25169.3561
urocanic acidUrocanic acidME428477--4.51139.5167
valineValineME428396--7.535183333118.0861399
valine-d8ValineME428350--7.552383333126.1364173
xanthineXanthineME428459--3.62153.4669
xanthosineXanthosineME428441--4.291683333285.0831036


  logo